Skip to main content

Forthcoming events

The times for all events are shown in UK time unless otherwise stated.
Filter forthcoming events by region

-

Online
Moderator: Paul Darling QC
Speaker(s): James O'Donoghue, Chartered Architect, Bluett & O'Donoghue, Dublin & Kilkenny & Niall Meagher, Interactive Project Managers (Dublin)
Venue: Online

-

Speaker(s): Patrick Clarke (Atkin Chambers)

-

Online
Moderator: Rory Kirrane SC, Mason Hayes & Curran LLP
Speaker(s): May Winfield, Buro Happold; Ralph Montague, Arcdox & David-John Gibbs, Gammon Construction
Venue: Online

-

London
Chair: Rowan Planterose, SCA President
Speaker(s): Roger Ter Haar QC and Kim Franklin QC, Crown Office Chambers
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

Online
Chair: Rowan Planterose, SCA President
Speaker(s): Roger Ter Haar QC and Kim Franklin QC, Crown Office Chambers
Venue: Online

-

Speaker(s): James Morris (Partner, Mayer Brown) & Sue Kim (Director, HKA)

-

Chair: Alison Garrett, Mills & Reeve LLP
Speaker(s): Jennifer Jones of Atkin Chambers, Mathias Cheung and Caroline Greenfield

-

London
Venue: The Yacht London, Upper Deck, Temple Pier, Victoria Embankment, London WC2R 2PN

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

Speaker(s): David Coyne (Associate Director, Blackrock) & Tom Andrews (Senior Associate, Osborne Clarke)

-

Speaker(s): Joanne Button (Senior Associate, HFW)

-

Online
Moderator: Kevin Kelly, Partner McCann Fitzgerald, Dublin
Speaker(s): Paula Gibbs, Harneys, BVI, Emily Monastiriotis, Simmons & Simmons & Louise Wright, Global Advocacy and Legal Counsel Law Firm

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

Speaker(s): Sarah Williams (Keating Chambers)

-

Moderator: Arran Dowling-Hussey (Barrister Law Library, Dublin & 4-5 Gray's
Speaker(s): Mr Justice Mark Horner, (Belfast) & Mr Justice Garrett Simons (Dublin)

-

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

Overseas
Venue: Cordis Hotel, 83 Symonds St, Grafton, Auckland 1010, New Zealand

-

Ireland
Speaker(s): Alva Brangam QC
Venue: The Mansion House, Dawson Street, Dublin, D02 XK40

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

Leeds
Venue: The Royal Armouries, Armouries Drive, Leeds LS10 1LT

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

Manchester
Speaker(s): Rt Hon Lord Andrew Adonis PC, formerly the Labour Secretary of State for Transport
Venue: Radisson Blu Edwardian, Free Trade Hall, Peter St, Manchester M2 5GP

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

Leeds
Speaker(s): Julian Norton, The star of the TV series the Yorkshire Vet
Venue: Leeds Marriott Hotel, 4 Trevelyan Square, Boar Lane, Leeds LS1 6ET

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE

-

London
Venue: National Liberal Club, 1 Whitehall Pl, Westminster, London SW1A 2HE